- Catwoman #35: I bet you weren't expecting this one so high right?
- Harley Quinn #11: Pure insanity and fun.
- Secret Origins #6: Great mostly because of Wonder Woman.
- Superman #35: Good development for this story.
- Aquaman #35: One of the best issues from Parker's run.
- G.I. Zombie #3: Zombie Vs. zombies!
- Justice League Dark #35: I really enjoy these stories focusing on Zatanna.
- The Multiversity: The Just #1: It was quite flawed sadly, still solid.
- Infinity Man and the Forever People #4: Fun but the art was rushed.
- Red Lanterns #35: Solid, but it didn't progress the story much.
- Futures End #25: Ditto as the last one.
- The Flash #35: Solid scenes but there was one I really didn't like.
jueves, 23 de octubre de 2014
Recommendations from the week October 22nd 2014
In the following order:
Suscribirse a:
Comentarios de la entrada (Atom)
No hay comentarios.:
Publicar un comentario