In the following order:
- Future State: Aquaman #2: Consistently solid as a whole.
- Future State: Superman Vs. Imperious Lex #2: Fun despite of predictable portrayals.
- Future State: Dark Detective #4: Williamson was great here.
- Future State: Suicide Squad #2: Decent despite of some issues with characterization.
- Future State: Batman/Superman #2: Ditto as the last one.
- Future State: House of El #1: Passable.
No recommendations for Generations Forged because it was a bit of a mess.
Solid week though.
No hay comentarios.:
Publicar un comentario